0

Karanj Oil

Karanj Oil
Karanj Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 30
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 300 onwards INR
    Product Description

    Karanj Oil is extensively used in agriculture and pharmaceutical industry. With similar insecticidal properties as neem oil, it acts against a number of pests and insects. Extracted from seeds of Karanja Tree, this essential oil is pale yellow in color and viscous in nature. This essential oil is extensively used in skin care products for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers and dandruff. Karanj Oil has a milder aroma and thus is commonly used in cosmetics for soap making, lotions, hair oils, shampoos.

    Key points:

    • The oil has have nitrification inhibitory properties
    • Method of extraction: cold-pressed method
    • Very healthy for skin and hair


    Trade Information
    • 100 Per Week
    • 8-10 Days
      Contact Us

      109, Hema Industrial Estate, Sarvodaya Nagar, Jogehswari East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400060, India
      Phone :+918037303879